Lynx Volleyball

Schedule

2013 Schedule

Printable Schedule – Updated 7-8-13

Date Opponent Location Time Results Record
 TBA Lincoln Christian University (scrimmage)  Lincoln, IL  TBA  —  —
 Aug. 23 St. Ambrose JV  Davenport, IA  6:00pm 12-25; 30-28; 25-23; 22-25; 13-15 0-1
 Aug. 24 Black Hawk East Tournament  Moline, IL  9:00am
  vs. Clinton Community College 22-25; 2-27 0-2
  vs. St. Ambrose JV 25-23; 20-25; 12-15 0-3
  vs. Sauk Valley Community College 21-25; 17-25 0-4
 Aug. 27 Illinois Valley Community College  Oglesby, IL  6:00pm 15-25; 25-18; 17-25; 9-25 0-5
 Aug. 29 Carl Sandburg College  Galesburg, IL  6:00pm 19-25; 20-25; 13-25 0-6
 Aug. 31 Oakton Triangular w/ College of DuPage  Des Plaines, IL  12:00pm 25-18; 25-23; 19-25; 26-24 1-6
  vs. College of DuPage 25-11; 25-14; 16-25; 25-19 2-6
 Sept. 4 Parkland College*  Champaign, IL  6:00pm 12-25; 17-25; 8-25 2-7
 Sept. 6 Hampton Inn Invitational  Lincoln, IL  3:00pm / 7:00pm  
     Lindenwood-Belleville JV     19-25; 25-13; 25-23; 23-25; 15-7 3-7 
     St. Louis CC     25-16; 14-25; 25-19; 25-20  4-7 
 Sept. 7 Hampton Inn Invitational  Lincoln, IL  9:00am / 1:00pm  
     Elgin CC     25-17; 25-14; 25-15 5-7 
     College of DuPage     25-27; 25-16; 25-22; 25-20  6-7 
 Sept. 11 Danville Area College*  Lincoln, IL  6:00pm 25-19; 23-25; 25-20; 20-25; 15-11 7-7 
 Sept. 18 Lincoln Land Community College*  Lincoln, IL  6:00pm  16-25; 23-25; 21-25 7-8
 Sept. 20 Rend Lake College*  Lincoln, IL  5:00pm  25-16; 25-19; 24-26; 20-25; 15-11 8-8
 Sept. 21 Kaskaskia College Triangular  Centralia, IL  12:00pm / 2:00pm
   Mineral Area College 14-25; 9-25; 16-25 8-9
   Kaskaskia College 19-25; 25-23; 25-22; 21-25; 14-16 8-10
 Sept. 24 Millikin University JV  Decatur, IL  6:00pm 20-25; 31-33; 22-25 8-11
 Sept. 26 Illinois Central College*  East Peoria, IL  6:00pm 13-25; 14-25; 15-25 8-12
 Oct. 1 Kankakee Community College  Lincoln, IL   6:00pm  18-25; 22-25; 23-25 8-13  
 Oct. 2 Lewis & Clark College*  Godfrey, IL  6:00pm 25-12; 25-20; 25-22 9-13
 Oct. 5 Triangular (w/ Black Hawk and Oakton)  Lincoln, IL   10:00am / 2:00pm  
      Black Hawk     25-15; 26-24; 25-16 10-13 
      Oakton CC     25-21; 27-25; 29-27  11-13 
 Oct. 8 Carl Sandburg College  Lincoln, IL   6:00pm  21-25; 24-26; 25-16; 20-25 11-14 
 Oct. 10 SWIC*  Belleville, IL  6:30pm 25-17; 19-25; 25-27; 25-16; 15-11 12-14
 Oct. 18 MWAC Tournament  Lincoln, IL  TBA    
     LLLCC     20-25; 15-25; 20-25  12-15
     Parkland College     15-25; 16-25; 25-21; 16-25  12-16
 Oct. 19 MWAC Tournament  Lincoln, IL  TBA    
     Lewis & Clark     25-17; 25-19; 18-25;25-23  13-16
     Danville Area College     25-16; 25-14; 25-21  14-16
 Oct. 24 Millikin University JV  Lincoln, IL   6:00pm  28-30; 22-25; 25-23; 26-24; 14-16 14-17  
 Oct. 26 Triangular (w/ Sauk Valley & Kaskaskia)   Lincoln, IL   10:00am / 2:00pm   
     Kaskaskia College     25-22; 28-26; 25-21 15-17 
     Sauk Valley     27-25; 26-24; 25-20  16-17
 Oct. 29 Illinois Valley Community College   Lincoln, IL   6:00pm  26-24; 25-17; 25-17; 21-25; 15-8 17-17 
 Oct. 30 Black Hawk East  Kewanee, IL  6:00pm 17-18
 Nov. 2 Kankakee Triangular (w/ Carl Sandburg)  Kankakee, IL  12:00pm / 2:00pm
  Carl Sandburg 23-25; 25-13; 19-25; 25-22; 14-16 17-19
  Kankakee 22-25; 25-17; 18-25; 22-25 17-20
 Nov. 6 Region 24 Tournament – First Round v. Lewis & Clark  Lincoln, IL    21-25; 25-12; 25-13; 20-25; 11-15 17-21
 Nov. 9 Region 24 Tournament – Final Four at Rend Lake College  Ina, IL  TBA

* Region 24A Opponent